Menu Discus.ae
Cart 0
Malaysian Trumpet Snail

Malaysian Trumpet Snail

  • Dhs 5.25
  • (Including VAT)


Malaysian Trumpet Snail:

Common Name: Malaysian Trumpet Snail, MTS
Scientific name: Melanoides tuberculata
Wild Origin: Malaysia
Maximum Size: 2.5-3cm

Tank Parameters:
PH –6.5 to 8
GH – 9 to 15
KH – 0 to 5
TDS – 100 to 350
Temperature – 15 to 28C


We Also Recommend