Menu Discus.ae
Cart 0
Yellow Rabbit Snail

Yellow Rabbit Snail

  • Dhs 15.75
  • (Including VAT)


Orange Rabbit Snail:

Common Name: Orange Rabbit Snail, Orange Poso Snail
Scientific name: Tylomelania Zemis
Wild Origin: Indonesia
Maximum Size: 2-3”

Tank Parameters:

PH – 7  to 8
GH – 6 to 15
KH – 2 to 5
TDS – 100 to 350
Temperature – 24 to 26°C


We Also Recommend